On Sunday, 2 June 2019, Revd Steven Seah was installed as the fourth Dean of Cambodia. He took over from Ven Wong Tak Meng with effect from 7 April 2019. 

He was also instituted and inducted as Vicar of the Church of the Lord Jesus Christ Our Peace. Revd Seah takes over from Revd Tit Hieng in this city parish, which has Khmer and English congregations in her premises,and congregations in Takhmau, Rokakos and the Church of the Good Shepherd, Phnom Penh.

 

Deans of Cambodia:

Jan 1993 – Aug 2003: Revd Canon Dr John Benson 
Aug 2003 – Jun 2007: Revd Mok Wai Mung
Jun 2007 – Nov 2009: Vacant
Nov 2009 – Apr 2019:Revd Canon Wong Tak Meng
Apr 2019 – present: Revd Steven Seah